P.O.W.E.R. (PROFESSIONAL ORGANIZATION OF WOMEN OF EXCELLENCE RECOGNIZED) HONORS THE NEWEST WOMEN OF EMPOWERMENT MEMBERS

January 15, 2019

MANHASSET, NEW YORK, JANUARY 14, 2019 P.O.W.E.R. (Professional Organization of Women of Excellence Recognized) is proud to recognize their newest Women of Empowerment members who have been honored for their contributions and achievements in the many fields listed.

ABOUT THE NEW WOMEN OF EMPOWERMENT MEMBERS

P.O.W.E.R. (Professional Organization of Women of Excellence Recognized) is pleased to introduce the newest Women of Empowerment members who are now recognized members of P.O.W.E.R.:

Priscilla Treadaway–Accounting

Abbey LeVine–Advertising/Marketing

Cynthia JE Saarie–Advertising/Marketing

Nicole R. Coleman–Advertising/Marketing

Theresa D. Springer–Alternative Medicine

Evelyn Ormond–Art

Candy M. Bazzi–Automotive

Marsha L. Gehle–Automotive

Kathleen A. Calli–Automotive

Sophia Allen–Banking/Mortgage

Raneisha I. Washington–Beauty/Cosmetics

Bobbi Brown–Beauty/Cosmetics

D’Kendra Griffin–Beauty/Cosmetics

Vanessa R. Williams–Beauty/Cosmetics

JoAnn P. Tessmer–Beauty/Cosmetics

Anne Serrano-McClain–Beauty/Cosmetics

Elizabeth John–Beauty/Cosmetics

Madeline Rivera–Broadcasting

Cathy J. Kirk–Cleaning Service

Claudette Deer–Cleaning Service

Branea L. Kinloch–Cleaning Service

Barbara Bray–Coaching

Dana Heartman–Coaching

Kelli S. Green–Coaching

Eunice DeShields–Construction/Building

Maggie B. Patralski–Construction/Building

Jeanette A. Camacho–Construction/Building

Sherrie M. Gray–Consulting

Kameryn Lambert–E-Commerce

Sharon Horton–E-Commerce

Alison D. Mosley–Education

Rosanne Sorrentino–Education

Ashley M. Gorbulja-Maldonado–Education

Jeannette M. Wright–Education

Vivian Lewter Loydd–Education

Sophia Ruffin–Education

Corina Langford–Education

Jusan Luckett Jones–Education

Shelia Fields–Education

Kelly Patterson Bien-Aime–Education

Ruby H. Hernandez–Education

Jennifer M. Short–Education

Stacy H. Brown–Education

Wendy Richards–Education

Natacha Daring–Education

Barbara Ann Reilly–Education

Theresa T. Witherspoon–Education

Latarsha Holden–Education

Bevin E. Smullen–Education

Allene Schwartz–Education

Rosina Lim–Education

Anelise Feinstein–Education

Anna VilÖEducation

Melani S. Brown–Entertainment

Joycelyne Lew–Entertainment

Ellen Sirot–Entertainment

Elaine D. Babb–Event Services

Linda Angel–Event Services

Wendy Johnson–Event Services

Linda Atkinson–Financial Services

Gina Stavropoulos–Financial Services

Linda K. Holt–Financial Services

Roxanna Wilson–Financial Services

Phyllis A. Jimerson–Food/Beverages

Carolyn T. Herbert–Food/Beverages

Michelle Lewis–Food/Beverages

Tarrah L. Spooner–Food/Beverages

Lenora Dee Sutton-Kpa–Government

Nancy Woller–Government

Jacque Foreman–Graphic Design/Web Design

Linda Rosa–Health Services

Barbara Steingas–Health Services

Edwina Shields–Health Services

Erin Oprea–Health/Fitness

Carol Salzberg–Healthcare

Parvaneh Rafaeloff–Healthcare

Kimberly Langdon M.D.–Healthcare

Theresa McCoy-Carpenter–Healthcare

Tequisha Hall–Healthcare

Sudipa Biswas–Healthcare

Kimberly L. Jones–Healthcare

Anna B. Sadowski–Hospitality

Angela C. Dailey–Hospitality

Felicia Odumosu–Human Resources/HR

Jacqueline T. Bowser–Human Services

Janis Johnston–Human Services

Adriana E. Babino–Information Technology/IT

Bernice Graham–Information Technology/IT

Sangita Datta–Insurance

Dallas Prince–Jewelry

Jennifer Hamburger–Law Enforcement

Patricia Sokolich–Law/Legal Services

Roben D. Hunter–Law/Legal Services

Gloria Allred–Law/Legal Services

Veronica Fuget–Law/Legal Services

Julie L. Goodwin–Law/Legal Services

Anita Bright–Law/Legal Services

Ivana Durovic–Logistics/Procurement

Trish F. Willis–Logistics/Procurement

Judy A. Conner–Manufacturing

Dhanha C. Bien-Aime–Media

Marlaina Curtis–Media

Georgina F. Young–Mental Health Care

Anita Bains–Mental Health Care

Samantha M. Ruth–Mental Health Care

Roncaglia K. Gibson Jackson–Non-Profit/Volunteering

Dulene Amilcar-Pierre–Non-Profit/Volunteering

Caroline Luzze–Non-Profit/Volunteering

Sheila Brock–Non-Profit/Volunteering

MaryBeth Yannessa–Non-Profit/Volunteering

Gwendolyn D. Buchanan–Nutrition/Wellness

Juliette Gonzalez–Oil/Gas/Energy/Solar

Angelica Jones–Oil/Gas/Energy/Solar

Darline Moore–Oil/Gas/Energy/Solar

Julie J. Coffey–Carpet Cleaning

Brooke Eden Walsh–Cleaning

Betty Burden–Dog Breeding

Ruth E. Reed–Environmental

Lula Brown–Financial Advisor

Stephanie E. Strawbridge–Funeral Director

Amy D. Bing–Human Services

Amanda R. Ayala–Marketing/Advertising Specialist

Elizabeth Horton Sheff–Motivatonal Speaker

Jo Ann Lockridge–Patient Care Rep.

Arianne Burress–Pharmacy Technician

LaShonda Jackson–Union

Brandy L. Bock–Virtual Assistant

Deia R. Aubrey–Photography

Alexis Rodriguez-Alvich–Public Relations/PR

Alberta S. Cotner–Publishing

Dixie A. Madsen–Publishing

Norma McLauchlin–Publishing

Judy Sahagian–Real Estate

Nikki J. Tsou–Real Estate

Melissa Baker–Real Estate

Edna Cavitt–Real Estate

Valerie Lyons–Real Estate

Meca B. McLendon–Religion

Schirlyn Kamara–Retail Industry

Florence Walker–Retail Industry

Esther Fortunoff–Retail Industry

Megann L. Frankhouser–Retail Industry

Debbie Mormino–Retail Industry

Dawn White–Retail Industry

Kristen L. McCaleb–Retail Industry

Lisa T. Williams–Retail Industry

Renee Moyer–Staffing/Recruiting

Tanya Gonzales-Perez–Staffing/Recruiting

Sharman C. Sowell–Transportation

Cynthia Baas–Transportation

Marla Nicholes–Transportation

Linda Kolanko–Travel